Privacy policy

GREEN TAL, S.A. (hereinafter, AMBIENTUM) with registered office at Carretera de la Coruña, km 23.200, edificio Las Rozas 23 28230 Las Rozas, Madrid and e-mail address info@ambientum.com hereby informs users of the Website www.ambientum.com of its personal data protection policy, so that users can freely and voluntarily decide whether they wish to supply AMBIENTUM with the personal data required for the subscription, signing up or completion of any online data form or e-mail sending.

AMBIENTUM reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to keep it adapted to the legislation in force on data protection. In such cases, AMBIENTUM will notify the changes applied on this Website with reasonable notice before their implementation.

Visiting this website does not imply that users must provide any information about themselves. If users supply any personal information, the data collected on this website will be fairly and lawfully processed subject at all times to the principles and rights contained in the Spanish Organic Act 15/1999 of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection (LOPD) and other implementing regulations.

Right to information.

Depending on the services required by users, they will be informed that their personal data will be included in the files of personal data that Green Tal, S.A. is responsible for, which are specified in the following:

a) If users sign up to our courses, legal reports and other paid products and services, we inform them that pursuant to Art.5 of the LOPD their personal data will become part of our Customer records, for accounting, tax and administrative management arising thereof, as well as sending commercial communications and information about our products and services and market research. Users must provide the personal data requested so that their request for purchase or subscription can be processed. Banks may receive the information to manage collections. Users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or objection at any time at the following address: Carretera de la Coruña, km 23.200, edificio Las Rozas 23 28230 Las Rozas, Madrid or by writing to info@ambientum.com

b) If users sign up to our Company Directory, we inform them that pursuant to Art.5 of the LOPD their personal data will become part of our Company Directory, for the administrative management of the data of companies and professionals who are advertised in the directory, as well as sending commercial communications and information about our products and services and market research. Users must provide the personal data requested so that their subscription request can be processed. The users of our website who consult such directory may receive such information, upon express consent by the user. Users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or objection at any time at the following address: Carretera de la Coruña, km 23.200, edificio Las Rozas 23 28230 Las Rozas, Madrid or by writing to info@ambientum.com. 

c) If users sign up to our Employment Engine, we inform them that pursuant to Art.5 of the LOPD their personal data will become part of our Employment Engine file, to manage the CV’s and the data of companies and professionals who subscribe to our employment search engine and job vacancies, as well as to send commercial communications and information about our products and services and market research. Users must provide the personal data requested so that their subscription request can be processed. The users who sign up to and consult such employment engine may receive such information, upon express consent by the user. Users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or objection at any time at the following address: Carretera de la Coruña, km 23.200, edificio Las Rozas 23 28230 Las Rozas, Madrid or by writing to info@ambientum.com. 

d) If users sign up to our Línea Verde consultancy service we inform them that pursuant to Art.5 of the LOPD their personal data will become part of our Línea Verde file, with Green Tal, S.A. being the only recipient of the information, to manage the registration of users to our Línea Verde consultancy service, as well as to send commercial communications and information about our products and services and market research. Users must provide the personal data requested so that their subscription request can be processed. Users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or objection at any time at the following address: Carretera de la Coruña, km 23.200, edificio Las Rozas 23 28230 Las Rozas, Madrid or by writing to info@ambientum.com. 

e) If users sign up to or fill out any of the personal data forms other than those services to which the previous files refer, we inform them that pursuant to Art.5 of the LOPD their personal data will become part of our Web Users file, with Green Tal, S.A. being the only recipient of the information, to manage the registration of users, requests for information about our courses, legal records and other services for their subsequent hiring, manage the subscriptions to bulletins, news, competitions, votes, reports and other activities offered on our corporate website, as well as to send commercial communications and information about our products and services and market research. Users must provide the personal data requested so that their request for information, subscription or registration can be processed. Users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or objection at any time at the following address: Carretera de la Coruña, km 23.200, edificio Las Rozas 23 28230 Las Rozas, Madrid or by writing to info@ambientum.com

All personal data files of which Green Tal, S.A. is responsible for are duly registered in the General Register for Data Protection.

The informed consent

Consequently, users providing personal data to this Website unequivocally approve their inclusion to the personal data files of which Green Tal, S.A. is responsible for, for the purposes previously and specifically established.

The concept of data quality.

The personal data provided by users will be exact and updated in order to give a true response to the current situation of the person affected. Thus, the user shall be held liable for the veracity and truthfulness of the personal data provided and notify of any changes that may occur in the future.

AMBIENTUM will proceed to the cancellation of personal data collected when they are not longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were gathered or registered. The cancellation will cause the blocking of data, kept only at the disposal of Public Administrations, Judges and Courts, in order to comply with possible responsibilities arising from their processing, during their limitation period. Once this period has expired, the personal data will be eliminated.

The concept of data security.

AMBIENTUM has adopted all technical and organisational measures needed to ensure the security of the personal data and avoid their alteration, loss, non authorised processing or access. The level of security adopted is in line with the nature of the personal data provided and the processes carried out.

Cookies’ Policy
Personalisation cookies.- These allow the user to Access the service with some general settings that are predefined on their device or defined by the user themselves. For example, the language, the kind of browser used to access the service, the design of the contents selected, geographic positioning of the device and regional settings from where the service is accessed.

Third party’s cookies.- In some Websites third party’s cookies can be installed allowing for the management and improvement of the services offered.

To manage the cookies’ activity from your equipment, you can expressly accept, block or eliminate them. If you do not do it and you continue to browse, we will assume that you accept them.

To carry out the cookies’ management you must follow the instructions below:

  • Internet Explorer: Tools -> Internet Settings -> Privacy -> Settings.
  • For further information, you can check with Microsoft Support or with the browser’s Help tab.
  • Firefox: Tools -> Settings -> Privacy -> History -> Personalised settings.
  • For further information, you can check with Mozilla Support or with the browser’s Help tab.
  • Chrome: Settings -> Show advanced settings -> Privacy -> Content settings.
  • For further information, you can check with Google Support or with the browser’s Help tab.
  • Safari: Preferences -> Security.
  • For further information, you can check with Apple Support or with the browser’s Help.
  • If the use of cookies is blocked while you are browsing, some services or functions of the website may not be available.